Home >> MS PowerPoint MCQs >>

MS PowerPoint MCQs Set 01

MS PowerPoint MCQs Set 01

A. Transitions command
B. Speaker notes command
C. Meeting reminder command
D. Navigation commands
ANSWER: A) Transitions command
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. You can insert pictures and Clip Arts
B. You can insert clip arts only
C. You can insert pictures only
D. None of above
ANSWER: C) You can insert pictures only
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Slide animation
B. Custom animation
C. Custom transition
D. Slide transition
ANSWER: D) Slide transition
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Hit f5 key
B. From slide show menu choose from beginning
C. From slide show menu choose rehearse timing
D. Both a & b
ANSWER: D) Both a & b
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Table slide
B. Graph slide
C. Bullet slide
D. Title slide
ANSWER: D) Title slide
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Emphasis effects that can be applied to animations
B. Types of custom motion paths
C. Predefined entrance and exit effects
D. All of the above
ANSWER: B) Types of custom motion paths
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Animation
B. Slide transition
C. Custom animation
D. Preset animation
ANSWER: B) Slide transition
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Add effect
B. Emphasis
C. Animate now
D. All of the above
ANSWER: A) Add effect
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Click the application minimize button
B. Click the document close button
C. Double click the applications control menu icon
D. Double click the document control menu icon
ANSWER: B) Click the document close button
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Slide transition
B. Slide design
C. Animation objects
D. Animation scheme
ANSWER: D) Animation scheme
Explanation : No Explanation Given

Related Posts