Home >> MS PowerPoint MCQs >>

MS PowerPoint MCQs Set 05

MS PowerPoint MCQs Set 05

A. Design template
B. Color scheme
C. Animation scheme
D. None of these
ANSWER: C) Animation scheme
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Different types of children’s building blocks
B. Auto shape categories
C. Clip art categories located in the Microsoft clip gallery
D. More technical terms that I don’t understand
ANSWER: B) Auto shape categories
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Edit, fonts
B. Tools, fonts
C. Tools, replace fonts
D. Format, replace fonts
ANSWER: D) Format, replace fonts
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Effects
B. Custom animations
C. Transitions
D. Preset animations
ANSWER: C) Transitions
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. F1
B. F2
C. F5
D. F10
ANSWER: C) F5
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Holding down the shift key while you draw an object creates perfect squares, circles and straight lines
B. The text in a text box can’t be formatted
C. The drawing toolbar contains tools for drawing shapes, lines, arrows, and more
D. CTRL+S save the document
ANSWER: B) The text in a text box can’t be formatted
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Layout
B. Presentation
C. Design
D. Scheme
ANSWER: A) Layout
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Log files
B. Dat files
C. Wav files
D. Drv files
ANSWER: C) Wav files
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Microsoft graph
B. Microsoft table
C. Microsoft Excel
D. Microsoft word
ANSWER: A) Microsoft graph
Explanation : No Explanation Given
A. Normal
B. Slide show
C. Slide sorter
D. Notes page view
ANSWER: D) Notes page view
Explanation : No Explanation Given

Related Posts