Home >> OOAD MCQs>>

OOAD MCQs Set 02

OOAD MCQs Set 02

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER: B) 2 Explanation : Abstraction has two major types. 1) Data Abstracton 2) Process Abstraction
A. Uniform Modeling Language
B. Unified Modeling Language
C. Universal Modeling Language
D. Ultimate Modeling Language
ANSWER: B) Unified Modeling Language Explanation : UML Stands for Unified Modeling Language.
A. a) six
B. b) seven
C. c) eight
D. d) nine
ANSWER: D) d) nine Explanation : The nine UML diagrams include use-case, sequence, collaboration, activity, state-chart, deployment, class, object and component.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER: C) 3 Explanation : There are Three ways of using UML. 1) UML as sketch 2) UML as blueprint 3)UML as programming language
A. UML as sketch
B. UML as blueprint
C. UML as programming language
D. None of These
ANSWER: A) UML as sketch Explanation : Informal and incomplete diagrams created to explore difficult parts of the problem or solution space in UML as Sketch.
A. UML as sketch
B. UML as blueprint
C. UML as programming language
D. None of These
ANSWER: B) UML as blueprint Explanation : Detailed design diagrams used for reverse engineering to visualize and better understanding existing code in UML diagrams are created in UML as Blue Print
A. UML as sketch
B. UML as blueprint
C. UML as programming language
D. None of These
ANSWER: C) UML as programming language Explanation : UML as programming language provides complete executable specification of a software system in UML.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER: C) 3 Explanation : There are three perspetives of using UML. 1. Conceptual perspective. 2. Specification perspective 3. Implementation perspective
A. Conceptual perspective.
B. Specification perspective
C. Implementation perspective
D. None of These
ANSWER: D) None of These Explanation : All the given option are the perspetives of using UML
A. Conceptual.
B. Specification
C. Implementation
D. None of These
ANSWER: A) Conceptual. Explanation : In Conceptual perspective the diagrams are interpreted as describing things in a situation of the real world or domain of interest.

Related Posts