Home >> OOAD MCQs>>

OOAD MCQs Set 04

OOAD MCQs Set 04

A. Class
B. Static
C. Activity
D. None of these
ANSWER: A) Class Explanation : In software engineering, a class diagram in the Unified Modeling Language (UML) is a type of static structure diagram that describes the structure of a system by showing the system’s classes, their attributes, operations (or methods), and the relationships among objects.
A. System’s classes and attributes
B. Operations
C. Relationships among objects
D. All of these
ANSWER: D) All of these Explanation : In software engineering, a class diagram in the Unified Modeling Language (UML) is a type of static structure diagram that describes the structure of a system by showing the system’s classes, their attributes, operations (or methods), and the relationships among objects.
A. Static structure of classes in System
B. Understand the complexity of the system
C. Model systems from a business perspective
D. All of these
ANSWER: D) All of these Explanation : Class diagram describles the structure of the system and used to understand the complexity of structure.
A. Class
B. Syntax
C. Structure
D. None of these
ANSWER: A) Class Explanation : A class describes a group of objects with similar properties (attributes), common behaviour (operations), common relationships to other objects, and common meaning .
A. Double ended association
B. Packages
C. Classifiers
D. Arrows
ANSWER: C) Classifiers Explanation : In UML, Classes are expressed using classifier. A Classifier has three sections. 1. Class Name, 2. Attributes 3. Operations.
A. Class name
B. Class Attributes
C. Class Operations
D. All of these
ANSWER: D) All of these Explanation : A Classifier has three sections. 1. Class Name, 2. Attributes 3. Operations.
A. Inheritance
B. Aggregation
C. Composition
D. All of these
ANSWER: D) All of these Explanation : There are three types of relationships in classes 1. Inheritance 2. Composition 3. Aggregation
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER: D) 4 Explanation : UML identifies four types of visibility: public, protected, private, and package.
A. Public
B. Private
C. Protected
D. All of these
ANSWER: D) All of these Explanation : UML identifies four types of visibility: public, protected, private, and package.
A. +
B.
C. #
D. ~
ANSWER: B) – Explanation : in class diagram – denotes private attributes or operations

Related Posts