Home >> OOAD MCQs>>

OOAD MCQs Set 05

OOAD MCQs Set 05

A. +
B.
C. #
D. ~
ANSWER: A) + Explanation : in class diagram ( + ) denotes public attributes or operations
A. +
B.
C. #
D. ~
ANSWER: C) # Explanation : in class diagram ( # ) denotes protected attributes or operations
A. +
B.
C. #
D. ~
ANSWER: D) ~ Explanation : in class diagram ( ~ ) denotes package attributes or operations
A. Multiplicity
B. Associativity
C. Degree
D. Visibility
ANSWER: A) Multiplicity Explanation : Multiplicity defines how many objects of each class take part in the relationships .
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
ANSWER: D) 8 Explanation : There are Six types of Multiplicity 1. Exactly one – 1 2. Zero or one – 0..1 3. Many – 0..* or * 4. One or more – 1..* 5. Exact Number – e.g. 3..4 or 6 6. complex relationship – e.g. 0..1, 3..4, 6.* would mean any number of objects other than 2 or 5
A. Executive Sponsor
B. Integrator
C. Facilitator
D. Observer
ANSWER: B) Integrator Explanation : Integrator is not a JAD participant
A. Facilitator
B. Observer
C. Executive Sponsor
D. Scribe
ANSWER: C) Executive Sponsor Explanation : Executive Sponsor is the person from the customer’s organization who has the ultimate authority to make decisions about the project.
A. Documentation Driven
B. Iterative and incremental
C. Java
D. Resource pooling
ANSWER: B) Iterative and incremental Explanation : Agile Development is a group of Iterative and incremental software development methodologies
A. True
B. False
C. May be true of false
D. None of these
ANSWER: A) True Explanation : Providing customer satisfaction by rapid delivery of useful software is most important principle of Agile development
A. UDP
B. RPP
C. JAD
D. TDD
ANSWER: D) TDD Explanation : Test Driven DevelopmentĀ is a development practice from eXtreme Programming which combines test-first development where you write a test before you write just enough production code to fulfill that test and refactoring.

Related Posts